TriStateFootball.com

2019 Postseason All-TSF Team

In what has become an annual tradition here at TriStateFootball.com recognize the cream of the crop in high school football throughout Southwest Ohio, Northern Kentucky and Eastern Indiana with our 2019 Postseason All-TSF Team.

All members of this year’s team will be invited to the TSF Year in Review Show at Holy Grail on Monday, February 17. More details to follow on that event after the first of the year. First, Second and Third-Team selections will be presented a medal and all Honorable Mentions will be recognized with a certificate.

Unlike our Preseason All-TSF Team, no fan voting is involved here. This team is compromised by a committee primarily made up of TSF staff and select media members. The final team is compromised players from the 153 schools we cover year-round here at TSF.

Over the next few weeks we will be taking a deeper dive into this team and looking back at the amazing season some of these players turned in.

THE 2019 POSTSEASON ALL-TSF TEAM

FIRST-TEAM

OFFENSE
QB: Evan Prater (Wyoming)
RB: Miyan Williams (Winton Woods)
RB: JuTahn McClain (Fairfield)
WR: Liam Clifford (St. Xavier)
WR: Larry Stephens (Springfield)
TE: Joe Royer (Elder)
OL: Jakob James (Elder)
OL: Paris Johnson (Princeton)
OL: Luke Kandra (Elder)
OL: Luke Collinsworth (East Central)
OL: Gavin Gerhardt (Xenia)
ATH: Michael Mayer (Covington Catholic)
PK: Jake Seibert (La Salle)

Fairfield RB Jutahn McClain, the 2019 OPSWA Division I Southwest District OPOY (photo by Dan Bieneke/TriStateFootball.com)

DEFENSE
DL: Darrion Henry (Princeton)
DL: Dontay Corleone (Colerain)
DL: Andrew “Bam” Booker (Winton Woods)
LB: Daniel Felix (Covington Catholic)
LB: Cam Porter (La Salle)
LB: Brycen Huddleston (Highlands)
LB: Xzerious Stinnett (Springfield)
LB: Daved Jones (Lakota West)
DB: Tim Keseday (Springboro)
DB: Deshawn Pace (Colerain)
DB: Sammy Anderson (Trotwood-Madison)
P: Ben Sauls (Tippecanoe)
RET: Corey Kiner (Roger Bacon)

+++

SECOND-TEAM

OFFENSE
QB: Matthew Luebbe (Elder)
RB: Jeff Tolliver (Springfield)
RB: Quincy Perrin (Scott)
WR: Will Jackson-Linkhart (Centerville),
WR: DeMeer Blankumsee (Winton Woods)
TE: Marshall Lang (St. Xavier)
OL: Mao Glynn (Walnut Hills)
OL: Ace Ehrenschwender (Colerain)
OL: Jacob Padilla (Wayne)
OL: Kaden Rogers (Ross)
OL: Tegra Tshabola (Lakota West)
ATH: Hunter Warner (Fairborn)
PK: Trey Gronotte (Covington Catholic)

DEFENSE
DL: LJ France (Fairfield)
DL: Vuk Sajlovic (Simon Kenton)
DL: Ben Blevins (La Salle)
LB: Jaheim Thomas (Princeton)
LB: Trey Baker (Fairmont)
LB: Cameron Junior (Middletown)
LB: Daylon Long (Winton Woods)
DB: Delian Bradley (Springfield)
DB: Andy Molique (Covington Catholic)
DB: Colton Sandhas (Elder)
DB: Jaylen Johnson (La Salle)
P: Graham Nicholson (Summit Country Day)
RET: AJ Lovin (Milton-Union)

+++

THIRD-TEAM

OFFENSE
QB: Connor Kinnett (Harrison)
RB: Brendan Lamb (Clinton-Massie)
RB: David Afari (Lakota West)
WR: Jazz Keys (Northmont)
WR: Levi Tidwell (Harrison)
WR: Deanza Duncan (New Miami),
OL: Lucas Jones (Covington Catholic)
OL: Noah Benza (Conner)
OL: Jason Morton (Lawrenceburg)
OL: De’Verell Williams (Chaminade Julienne)
OL: Cortez Huckleby (Mount Healthy)
ATH: Robert Brazziel Jr. (Taft)
PK: Luke Lundberg (Indian Hill)

DEFENSE
DL: Elijah Willis (Anderson)
DL: Devin Hall (Xenia)
DL: Kyle Krummen (East Central)
LB: Mason Henry (Alter)
LB: Camden O’Gara (Wyoming)
LB: Evan Schlensker (Badin)
LB: Luke Thiemann (La Salle)
DB: Tucker Hundley (St. Xavier)
DB: Carrington Valentine (Moeller)
DB: Rod Moore (Northmont)
DB: Kaleal Davis (Newport)
P: Jake Fike (East Central)
RET: Tayquan “Tay” Calloway (Holmes)

+++

HONORABLE MENTIONS

QB (15) – Chase Crone (Simon Kenton), Adam Dixon (South Dearborn), Cameron Hergott (Beechwood), Jared Hicks (Conner), Caleb Jacob (Covington Catholic), Keaton Kesling (Northmont), Paul Kremer (Newport Central Catholic), Alex Manz (Bethel-Tate), Trey Robinette (New Miami), Matthew Rueve (St. Xavier), Bradyn Siler (Troy), Justin Silverstein (Turpin), Mark Smith (CCPA), Braden Woods (Franklin) & Garrett Yoon (Lawrenceburg).

RB (8) – Kyle England (Ryle), Reece Evans (Turpin), Kevin Johnson (Xenia), Quincy Johnson Jr. (Chaminade Julienne), Keyshawn Stephens (Hamilton), Branden McDonald (Alter), Ty Stylski (Kings) & Hunter Tschaenn (Franklin County).

WR/TE (7) – Markus Allen (Northmont), Titan Case (Springboro), Donovan La Jeunesse (Carroll), Brandon McClendon (Holy Cross), Jordan McConnel (Sycamore), Gianni Rudolph (Taft) & Brandon Wright (Dunbar).

OL (4) – Justin Bromagen (Valley View), Riley Hill (Piqua), Ryan Iiams (Springboro) & Nolan Tebbe (Roger Bacon).

DL (5) – Garrett Baker (Fairmont), Gage Ertel (East Central), Te’Vion Gilreath (Springfield), Jerrell Lewis (Piqua) & James Thompson Jr. (Roger Bacon)

LB (11) – Ben Borszcz (Bellbrook), Jack Haglage (Mason), Ke’Shawn Huguely (Trotwood-Madison), Connor Keyes (Elder), Jerron Lander (Northridge), Luke Mattia (Hamilton), Diego Neri (Northwest), Dalton Norris (Talawanda), Phoenix Porter (Fairfield) & Dylan Spivey (New Miami)

DB (7) – Ryan Blaut (Roger Bacon), Juwaan Davis (Hughes), Brayden Linkel (Batesville), Jaymar Hargrove-Mundy (La Salle), CJ Hicks (Alter), Devonta “Tay” Smith (La Salle) & Weston Smith (Troy).

ATH (4) – Carl Blanton Jr (Trotwood-Madison), James Camden (Anderson), Sawiaha Ellis (Fairfield), Josh Hegemann (Badin), Cody Kramer (Ludlow) & Jeremiah Lee (Cooper).

PK (2) – Brian Thacker (Franklin) & Kevin Thibodeaux (Moeller).

P (2) – Matt DaPore (Springboro) & Will Young (Oak Hills).

RET SP (3) – Devon Donawerth (East Central), Luke Richardson & Zac Schmidt (Eaton).

+++

ALSO CONSIDERED

QB – Sam Autry (Madeira), CJ Boze (Ross), Zach Branam (La Salle), Collin Brown (Mason), Nathan Brumbaugh (Milton-Union), Cade Cradlebaugh (Valley View), Cam Fancher (Wayne), Cole Fisher (CHCA), Trent Fox (Carroll), Jake Green (Preble Shawnee), Seth Griswold (Dayton Christian), Chase Harrison (Centerville), Jackson Kuhn (Anderson), Brandon Lanier (Mount Healthy), Tre Lopez (Indian Hill), Ryan Minor (Chaminade Julienne), Brody Reder (Little Miami), Te’Sean Smoot, Jimmy Stines (Summit Country Day), Zach Switzer (Badin) & Ian Vallandingham (Ludlow).

RB – Cade Beam (Tippecanoe), Deondre Bothast-Revalee (Talawanda), Kayvon Britten (Western Hills), Josh Bryant (Middletown), Adam Burd (Lawrenceburg), EJ Davis (Sidney), Alex DeLong (Badin), Tyrese Dorn (Walnut Hills), Keith Farr (Lebanon), Michael Franklin Jr. (Northmont), Seth Green (Mariemont), Jackson Griffin (Ross), Dalton Guthrie (South Dearborn), Austin Hammack (Simon Kenton), Benn Hobbs (Preble Shawnee), Hezekiah Hudson-Davis (Trotwood-Madison), Hunter Jester (Fayetteville-Perry), Cole Joslin (Clermont Northeastern), Kaleb Johnson (Hamilton), Miles Landrum (North College Hill), Jarod Lee (Eaton), Jordan Marksberry (Dayton), Leon Marshall (Dixie Heights), Connor Michael (Brookville), Gi’Bran Payne (La Salle), Ellis Ramsey (Summit Country Day), Shawn Shehee (Northridge), Peyton Smith (Walton-Verona), Jake Vance (Rushville), Cole Wallace (Rowan County), Kevin Walters (Troy), Matthew Young (Owen County).

WR/TE – Gunner Barnes (Bellevue), Austin Bauer-Jones (West Carrollton), Josh Bell (Turpin), Troy Coulter (Valley View), Justin Daniels (Conner), Alec Dardis (Mason), Gauge Dunn (Bethel-Tate), Antonio Hammond (CCPA), Andrew Hinds (Little Miami), Caleb Jefferson (Newport Central Catholic), Bryant Johnson Jr. (Winton Woods), Garrett Jotsworth (CHCA), Jack McHugh (Kings), Lee Megois (Madeira), Joop Mitchell (Wyoming), Kaidan Naughton (Turpin), Kenyon Owens (Chaminade Julienne), Ross Parrish (Anderson), Cam Patterson (Scott), Ethan Reardon (Covington Catholic), Jordan Rucker (Fenwick), Ryan Russell (Franklin), Reis Stockdale (Little Miami), BT Tolble (Summit Country Day), Reid Wheeler (Dayton Christian), Amari Whitehead (Indian Hill), Yanni Williams (Western Brown) & CJ Young (Harrison).

OL – Nick Back (Franklin), Caden Barr (Bellbrook), Zierin Exon (Springfield), Seth Frantz (Northmont), Isaac Hamilton (Edgewood), Paul Haywood (La Salle), Kody Hawkins (Fairfield), Alex Hicks (Lockland), Logan Kreidenweis (Simon Kenton), Clint Lorenz (Greensburg), Noah Luiken (Dayton Christian), Mason Lukens (Waynesville), Jack Lyle (CHCA), Robert Medalion (Taft), Michael Moehring (Mariemont), Jacob Moorman (Troy), Luke Moster (Franklin County), Ethan Parris (Lawrenceburg), Ryan Pool (Bellefontaine), Paul Rodriguez (Mason), Dominic Rulli (Cooper), Nick Smedley (Dixie Heights), Joe Stillwell (Williamsburg), Garrett Walker (Carroll), EJ Wilson (Xenia) & Davis Wulf (Clinton-Massie).

DL – Sam Bowman (Batesville), Jokell Brown (Springfield), Jayden Carter (Badin), Tyron Chipwelong (Cooper), Tanner Cromer (Reading), Marshown Curtis (Mariemont), Chris Custis (Wilmington), Malik Dinkins (Woodward), Dalton Dixon (Lawrenceburg), Austan Good (Troy), Braxton Green (Clinton-Massie), Noah Harrison (Valley View), Marquel Henry (Chaminade Julienne), Adam Hundemer (Lakota East), Detray Jones (North College Hill), Taylor Jordan (Bellbrook), Carter Martin (Covington Catholic), Aaron Moeller (Greensburg), James Peters (Blanchester), Dylan Poff (Bethel-Tate), Harrison Shepherd (Wyoming), Keegan Slaney (Turpin), Brandon Smith (Fairfield), Timmy Smith (North College Hill), Tyler Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) & Matthew Warden (Summit Country Day).

LB – Matt Batson (Dayton Christian), Tavon Blunt (Shroder), Sean Buschur (Little Miami), John Butsch (Greenville), Ryan Cagle (Sidney), Tyler Carlson (Tippecanoe), Jack DiPrie (Ross), Saleem Ford (Hughes), Norey Johnson (Deer Park), Jake Kowalski (Springboro), Jarrod Lee (Eaton), Eric Lowe (Greensburg), McAdrian Martin (Woodward), Jack McDowell (Summit Country Day), Collin Melcher (Conner), Jalen Minney (Springfield), Devin Oligee (Madison Senior), David Pride (Clermont Northeastern), Jake Reardon (Harrison), Andrew Rennekamp (Lawrenceburg), Nigel Robinson (Scott), Ethan Upchurch (McNicholas), Kole Viel (East Central) & Leyton Wheeldon (Anderson).

DB – Jacob Brass (Highlands), Jake Berning (Fenwick), Connor Blaylock (Madison Senior), Seth Bloom (Waynesville), Peyton Brown (Milton-Union), Gavin Casella (Butler), Laurence Christian (Purcell Marian), Drew Cobble (Conner), Jayden Denton (North College Hill), Alassane Diallo (Mount Healthy), Jackson Hardin (Scott), Iesa Jarmon IV (La Salle), Amir Johnson (Summit Country Day), Loghan Kelley (Williamsburg), Aiden Kinzer (Franklin), Logan Miller (Fenwick), Tate Olberding (Clinton-Massie), Hunter Slusher (Goshen), Darryl Story Jr. (Northridge), Daquan Smith (Taft), Darren Taborn (Sidney), Phil Thomas (Princeton), Joe Toepfer (Moeller), Austin Tutt (Preble Shawnee), Jason Ward (Chaminade Julienne), Mason Williams (Beechwood) & Anthony Witschey (Cooper).

ATH – Talon Borders (Carlisle), Toby Brogan (Greensburg), Caron Coleman (Piqua), Cam Coomer (Wilmington), Andre Mumphrey (Owen County), Peyton Pugh (St. Bernard) & Antwand Yett (Aiken).

PK – Trent Benson (Kings), Sophie Browndyke (East Central), Brandon Goodwin (Northmont), Colin Graman (Beechwood), Eric Hamilton (Deer Park), Sam Harmeyer (Elder) & Trevor McGinness (Clinton-Massie).

P – Rocky Anzalone (Badin), Braden Barr (Miamisburg), Ben Bausback (Greensburg), Rory Bell (Wilmington), Nick Brown (Beavercreek), Jake Delegrange (Highlands), Darian Hughes (Lebanon), Tucker Raskay (Troy), Casey Rauch (Campbell County), Jared Smith (East Clinton), Noah Taylor (St. Xavier) & Kameron Williams (North College Hill).

RET SP – Dakota Thiel (Lloyd Memorial), Garrett Trampler (Clinton-Massie) & Marcus Wood (Greenville)

You must be logged in to post a comment Login